?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Brittany's Life
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
You're looking at the latest 10 entries.
Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 10 entries

Current Music:play station game
Security:
Time:11:31 am
Current Mood:goodgood
WOW I have not updated this thing in a LONG TIME!! Oh well i am now. So my life...hmm...it has had its ups and downs. My summer was SO MUCH FUN!! my first litte vacation was down to san jose where i stayed at my cousins house for about a week. we went to great america twice. we to the beach, i got sick that was not fun! and my cousin got a picture of my throwing up! oh Greg. there was stupid drama. they all thought my mom thought daryl who is 25!! MORMAN!!!(he is also my cousins wifes brother, so i am not related to him at all, it is my second cousins uncle on their moms side who i am not related to! so it was dumb). liked me or i liked him or some crap like that!! it was very stuoid cuz he is like my cousin. we just have fun together and like to hang out cuz he is i guess the only one close to my age...he acts very imature at times...and we joke around together. we have fun. i love him like he was my cousin so it was dumb. yeah. oh well i got over it and so did everyone else.
Like i said i did have some downs about it. like right before we left for shasta we had to put down my horse, that was the hardest thing i have ever had to do in my life!!! I NEVER EVER WANT TO DO IT AGAIN!!!! Or atleast not for 20+ years. I don't think i can do it. I know now she is not in pain but still the fact that we had to do it was soooooo hard! it was hard for me to face that it was the right thing to do. she was on pain killers and she was still limping really really bad. it was sad. she had a very good last 2 and a half years of her life. we had her and spoiled her like crazy. enough of that i get sad just thinking about it so no more.
so then we went to shasta the last week in july and that was a BLAST!! I LOVE LAKE SHASTA!! IT IS ONE OF MY FAVORITE PLACES!! a week was not long enough but oh well. i got really tan wich i was really happy about. then when i came home from shasta.
i went to June lake with my cousins and that was fun!! we had a good time. it was very cold at night but it was still fun. I LOVE MY COUSINS!! so yeah.. oh and then i came home from that.
that same night i went to the big d and the kids table and streetlight show it was sooooooooooooooooooooo GOOOD!!! i was so happy i got to see them. they are both hell of good bands!!
latter that week our shoer had told us about this horse and so we went and looked at him and he was very cute but to small for me so we ended up not getting him even though he was such a good horse. so we looked for other horses.
between all of this i started hangign out with sharlene again...cuz both our summers were really busy at the beging and so we hung out tords the end and had a bunch of fun together. we started running in the morinings together to get into better shape...and we stoped that after school started but oh well. yeah we still hang out together at school and all that. last night we saw the stupidest movie ever it was called Open Water!! yeah oh well.
back to the horse stuff, and finding a horse. i put this wanted horse add on this horse website that a lot of people look at for horses for sale and stuff like that. so i got a couple of responses. then the 3rd one i got was the best one ever!!! and i called the lady right away and found out more stuff about the horse. he is 15.2 (which is a good size) he is a solid paint (a horse that is all one color but is registered as a paint cuz his dad is one) so that means he has a quite personality and is really sweet. and he has done a lot meaning...going on a BUNCH of trail rides and he has had only one owner! which is good. He is 5! which is good and bad. good is that i will have him for a long long time! the bad is that he is very young and still needs a little work... he might spoke and get scared. he is pretty good about it. so yeah we went and looked at him last sunday and i fell in love with him. he is soooo cute!!! and sweet. he did buck when my mom was on him but that is because he didn't know what he was suppose to do. so yeah. he only did it with my mom...hehe. jk. so yeah, we thought about it and we are going to get him!!!!! he is coming down here FRIDAY!!!! I am so excited!! my mom is going to let me get out of 5th so i can be there when he gets here! i am so happy!!!=) so yeah. that is what has happen in my life so yeah it had been good
comments: Leave a comment Share

Current Music:tv with a lot of "fucks" in it
Security:
Subject:days....
Time:06:10 pm
Current Mood:blahblah
today is ryans 7th birthday! firday ryan had his birthday party at the pool that was fun. i am glad that monica was there. yesturday i had my little party with family and friends...it was really fun! i love my famliy and my friends. we had a good time and i got some cool things which is always nice. now my BIRTHDAY IS IN 3 DAYS!! i am so happy!! i really do not know what i am going to do on my birthday but hopfuly something fun!
comments: Leave a comment Share

Current Music:kenny chesney- some people change
Security:
Subject:what is u with...nm
Time:02:39 pm
Current Mood:amusedamused
something else to add...when you talk to people on aim....and u ask them what is up or anything like that and they say....nm it is soooooo anoying!!! why can't they say what they are really doing, or somthing else besides nm...oh sorry i just had to say that
comments: Leave a comment Share

Current Music:kenny chesney- when the sun goes down
Security:
Subject:the count down begins....
Time:02:34 pm
Current Mood:excitedexcited

MY 17TH  BIRTHDAY IS IN 13 DAYS!!

I AM VERY HAPPY!

comments: 1 comment or Leave a comment Share

Security:
Subject:HAHAHAHA
Time:03:11 pm
Current Mood:amusedamused
julia
LOVES
ryan
10000
1000
100
Love Level: 100%

Name 1:
Name 2:


Loves-O-Meter
From Go-Quiz.com

this is great! rayns future bride...she already told him that she thinks she wants to marry him...hahaha
comments: Leave a comment Share

Security:
Subject:yeah....i dunno....
Time:03:09 pm
Current Mood:curiouscurious
BBrainy
RRevolutionary
IInsane
TTalented
TTechnological
AAmbitious
NNormal
YYum

Name / Username:


Name Acronym Generator
From Go-Quiz.com


i think i am only half of these things...hahaha
comments: Leave a comment Share

Security:
Time:03:06 pm
norcaligurl's LJ stalker is pokeysimon0!
pokeysimon0 is stalking you because your LiveJournal is just SO damned interesting. They are also getting with your significant other!


LiveJournal Username:


LJ Stalker Finder
From Go-Quiz.com
comments: Leave a comment Share

Security:
Subject:no more school for me
Time:02:12 pm
Current Mood:happyhappy

  I AM OUT! NO more school for me! i am so happy!Spinning 
i was done yesturday....this is my actual first day of NO school!!!





comments: Leave a comment Share

Security:
Subject:FINALS!
Time:11:44 am
Current Mood:mellowmellow
only 3 more days of school! i am so Happy!! =)(=

so my day is going to consist of preping for finals so yeah so much fun for me
comments: Leave a comment Share

Current Music:tv
Security:
Subject:I got a car
Time:09:15 pm
Current Mood:happyhappy
I GOT A CAR!! OH YEAH I GOT IT YESTURDAY! It is a Hondad accord very cool. so yeah i am very happy
comments: Leave a comment Share

Brittany's Life
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
You're looking at the latest 10 entries.
Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 10 entries